Saturday 11th, Fight's will be held in descending order e.g. singles... followed by Doubles ... etc.
Sunday 12th, Fight's will be held in descending order e.g. League... followed by Free For all ... etc.
Currently have a few bouncers and helpers for event, thank you guys and girls:
Exception, Azazy, Rumiho, Momokko, plus a few others.
Names will be called out 10 minutes before there match In Faction and Nation Chat to make sure player know to come for there match if he/she is not at the event for some reason watching.
Any players that do not turn up within 10 minutes will result in a instant loss, and all betting gold must be returned to the rightful players.
1G to enter a catagory - Winner takes all
Tug of war will not need entry fee.
Slots stand for maximum contenders, it does not stand for what needs to be filled completely.
Below lists will be filled in on the 9th April by 9pm GMT 00.00
Saturday 11th April
First match begins 2pm GMT 00.00
Fights are best of 3 fight's.
Preliminaries Held in: Caenord Theater Arena
Singles:
Rumiho vs. Kozak
Pascallywag vs. Fudsim
Momokko vs. Filter
Andwhat vs. Quivera
Erenj vs. Labidas
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Underdogs (N/A)
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Doubles:
Ahen + Aquila vs. Fudsim + Miekaruku
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
Tankster's: (Any weapon of choice to try to kill tanking player within 2 minutes)
Exception + Healer? vs. Filter
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
Dice Warriors:
Filter vs. Erenji
Mommoko vs. Godly
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Round 1 Held in: Silent forest lake floor, Oxygen vent. (Dahuta's breath is advised, Contender's use the vent for oxygen, must right click your dahuta's breath if in use to remove it beforeplayer fight's)
If player faces an enemy faction player please use 1 basic bow attack on western player to activate fight.
Semi-Final Held in Karkasse, Red Dragon's Keep
Finals Freedlick Island in the middle in crate pit (Boxes Respawn during match)
Sunday 12th April
First match begins 2pm GMT 00.00
Round 1 Held in: Ynystere, Dolmen Floodplain b]
If player faces an enemy faction player please use 1 basic bow attack on western player to activate fight.
League
Rumiho vs. FIlter
Momokko vs. Gettous
Labidas vs. Pascallywag
Quivera vs. ? Fudsim
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Free For All Held in
It's in the name: The last man standing wins.
You can use and do anything to win within the match, but no help from players that are not in the match obviously.
Momokko
Andwhat
Erenj
Kozak
Filter
Calene
Fudsim
Quivera
Labidas
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Semi-Final Held in Karkasse, Red Dragon's Keep
Finals Freedlick Island in the middle in crate pit (Boxes Respawn during match)
Tug of War, Faction vs. Faction Held in ???? ( not chosen as this may be cancelled due to lack of west faction joining in)
Team 1 (East)
Grzegot
Filter
Rumiho
Momokko
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Team 2 (West)
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Fight's will be initiated with a countdown by referee and fight will start when numbers are gone for faction vs. faction fight's.
Archeage tournaments (Varied mechanics) will be held in April 11th-12th by Conspiracy theory using different map locations to give different environments that can give advantages and disadvantages to players.
These slots available in the tournament do not count for what the tournament needs to proceed, But the slots do mark the maximum amount of players, this is due to the amount of time it will take and of course we need breaks to do events and things during the day.
Sunday 12th, Fight's will be held in descending order e.g. League... followed by Free For all ... etc.
Currently have a few bouncers and helpers for event, thank you guys and girls:
Exception, Azazy, Rumiho, Momokko, plus a few others.
Names will be called out 10 minutes before there match In Faction and Nation Chat to make sure player know to come for there match if he/she is not at the event for some reason watching.
Any players that do not turn up within 10 minutes will result in a instant loss, and all betting gold must be returned to the rightful players.
1G to enter a catagory - Winner takes all
Tug of war will not need entry fee.
Slots stand for maximum contenders, it does not stand for what needs to be filled completely.
Below lists will be filled in on the 9th April by 9pm GMT 00.00
Saturday 11th April
First match begins 2pm GMT 00.00
Fights are best of 3 fight's.
Preliminaries Held in: Caenord Theater Arena
Singles:
Rumiho vs. Kozak
Pascallywag vs. Fudsim
Momokko vs. Filter
Andwhat vs. Quivera
Erenj vs. Labidas
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Underdogs (N/A)
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Doubles:
Ahen + Aquila vs. Fudsim + Miekaruku
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
? + ? vs. ? + ?
Tankster's: (Any weapon of choice to try to kill tanking player within 2 minutes)
Exception + Healer? vs. Filter
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
? + ? vs. ?
Dice Warriors:
Filter vs. Erenji
Mommoko vs. Godly
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Round 1 Held in: Silent forest lake floor, Oxygen vent. (Dahuta's breath is advised, Contender's use the vent for oxygen, must right click your dahuta's breath if in use to remove it beforeplayer fight's)
If player faces an enemy faction player please use 1 basic bow attack on western player to activate fight.
Semi-Final Held in Karkasse, Red Dragon's Keep
Finals Freedlick Island in the middle in crate pit (Boxes Respawn during match)
Sunday 12th April
First match begins 2pm GMT 00.00
Round 1 Held in: Ynystere, Dolmen Floodplain b]
If player faces an enemy faction player please use 1 basic bow attack on western player to activate fight.
League
Rumiho vs. FIlter
Momokko vs. Gettous
Labidas vs. Pascallywag
Quivera vs. ? Fudsim
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
? vs. ?
Free For All Held in
It's in the name: The last man standing wins.
You can use and do anything to win within the match, but no help from players that are not in the match obviously.
Momokko
Andwhat
Erenj
Kozak
Filter
Calene
Fudsim
Quivera
Labidas
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Semi-Final Held in Karkasse, Red Dragon's Keep
Finals Freedlick Island in the middle in crate pit (Boxes Respawn during match)
Tug of War, Faction vs. Faction Held in ???? ( not chosen as this may be cancelled due to lack of west faction joining in)
Team 1 (East)
Grzegot
Filter
Rumiho
Momokko
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Team 2 (West)
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Fight's will be initiated with a countdown by referee and fight will start when numbers are gone for faction vs. faction fight's.
Archeage tournaments (Varied mechanics) will be held in April 11th-12th by Conspiracy theory using different map locations to give different environments that can give advantages and disadvantages to players.
These slots available in the tournament do not count for what the tournament needs to proceed, But the slots do mark the maximum amount of players, this is due to the amount of time it will take and of course we need breaks to do events and things during the day.
Last edited by Godly on Fri Apr 10, 2015 3:02 am; edited 39 times in total